Garden Inn Cappadocia

Hotel with 2 restaurants, near Göreme National Park

Choose dates to view prices

When you stay at Garden Inn Cappadocia, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Göreme National Park and Love Valley. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the 2 restaurants, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free breakfast
  • Airport transfer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free parking
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Main amenities (12)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 2 restaurants and bar/lounge
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Garden
  • Library
  • Front-desk safe

Feel at home (6)

  • Playground on site
  • Private bathroom
  • Premium TV channels
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
$93 nightly
The total price is $103
Sep 26 - Sep 27
Total with taxes and fees

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Deluxe Suite with Jacuzzi and Fireplace

  • 291 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room with Jacuzzi

  • Garden view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior Room

  • Garden view
  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Royal Cave Suite

  • Garden view
  • 807 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Superior King Room with Balcony

  • Garden view
  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Cave Suite with Jacuzzi

  • Garden view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite with Jacuzzi and Turkish Bath

  • Garden view
  • 538 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Suite with Pool

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Vadiler Sk., Avanos, Nevsehir, 50500

What's nearby

  • Göreme National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Church Of St. John The Baptist - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Cavusin Castle - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cavusin Church - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Paşabağ Valley - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Nevsehir (NAV-Cappadocia) - 40 min drive
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)

Restaurants

  • ‪Popular Street of the Çavuşin - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Seyyah Han - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪emin abimin yeri - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Çavuşin Pide Fırını & Izgara - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Cappa Gusto - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Garden Inn Cappadocia

  • When you stay at Garden Inn Cappadocia, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Göreme National Park and Love Valley. Guests looking for a bite to eat can check out the 2 restaurants, and the bar/lounge is the perfect spot to grab a drink at the end of the day. Other features include a snack bar/deli, a terrace, and a garden.

At a glance

DONE

Hotel size

    • 27 rooms
DONE

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
    • Contactless check-in available
    • Express check-in/out available
    • Late check-in subject to availability
    • Minimum check-in age: 18
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM
    • Contactless check-out available
DONE

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
DONE

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required
    • Minimum check-in age is 18
DONE

Pets

    • Pets stay free (dogs and cats only)
    • Restrictions apply*
WIFI

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms
LOCAL_PARKING

Parking

    • Free onsite self parking
DONE

Transfers

    • Airport shuttle*
DONE

Other information

    • Designated smoking areas

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast each morning 8:00 AM–10:00 AM
  • 2 restaurants
  • Bar/lounge
  • Coffee/tea in a common area
  • Barbecue grills
  • Free daily reception
  • Room service
  • Snack bar/deli

Traveling with children

  • Playground

What to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horse riding nearby

Working away

  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Concierge services
  • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage
  • Bicycle rentals

Facilities

  • Safe-deposit box at front desk
  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace
  • Library
  • Television in common areas
  • Mosquito nets
  • Banquet hall

Accessibility

  • Area rugs in room
  • Smooth flooring in room
  • Hardwood flooring in room

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • 32-inch LCD TV
  • Premium satellite channels

Home comfort

  • Heating
  • Minibar
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Slippers
  • Iron/ironing board (on request)

Sleep well

  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Bed sheets provided

What to enjoy

  • Individually furnished and decorated

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower only
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Free WiFi

Food and drink

  • Free bottled water

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Special features

Dining

Onsite venue - This restaurant serves breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Guests can enjoy drinks at the bar. Open daily.

Fees & policies

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle service is offered for an extra charge

Policies

This property does not have elevators.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and window guards on site.
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Cashless transactions are available.
Property Registration Number 2022-50-0047

Also known as

Garden Inn Cappadocia Avanos
Garden İnn Cappadocia Hotel Avanos
Garden İnn Cappadocia Avanos
Garden İnn Cappadocia Hotel
Garden Inn Cappadocia Hotel
Garden Inn Cappadocia Avanos
Garden Inn Cappadocia Hotel Avanos

Frequently asked questions

Does Garden Inn Cappadocia offer free cancellation for a full refund?

Yes, Garden Inn Cappadocia does have fully refundable room rates available to book on our site. If you’ve booked a fully refundable room rate, this can be cancelled up to a few days before check-in depending on the property's cancellation policy. Just make sure to check this property's cancellation policy for the exact terms and conditions.

Are pets allowed at Garden Inn Cappadocia?

Yes, cats and dogs stay free. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

Is parking offered on site at Garden Inn Cappadocia?

Yes, there's free self parking.

Is airport shuttle service offered by Garden Inn Cappadocia?

Yes, an airport shuttle is available.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Garden Inn Cappadocia?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. Express check-in and check-out and contactless check-in and check-out are available.

What is there to do at Garden Inn Cappadocia and nearby?

Have fun with nearby activities like hiking and horseback riding. Enjoy amenities like a picnic area and a garden.

Are there restaurants at or near Garden Inn Cappadocia?

Yes, there are 2 onsite restaurants.

What's the area around Garden Inn Cappadocia like?

Garden Inn Cappadocia is a short 1-minute walk from Göreme National Park and 12 minutes' walk from Cavusin Church.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.